***Check your email inbox for our full and complete 2021 Showcase Guide!

 

 

 

 

 

Location:   The Event Hall

                   6152 126th Ave N. 

                   Largo, FL 33773

Dates:         June 6th

                   June 13th

Wristbands will be needed for every person who enters the venue due to venue size and fire code.  Please be sure to wear the correct color and write your student's name on all wristbands to help make pickup simple!

Unstoppable.jpg

June 6th

Show #1 (2:30pm, Arrive at 2pm)

Wednesday 5:00PM Jazz 2-C

Saturday 9:00AM.    Creative Dance Ages 2-3

Thursday 5:00PM    Hip Hop 1-BC

Wednesday 6:30PM Ballet 2-C 

Thursday10:00AM   Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-4

Tuesday6:30PM        Latin Fusion Ages 6-9

Tuesday 4:00PM       Acro 2/3

Monday 5:00PM.       Acro 4/5

Show #2 (4:30pm, Arrive at 4pm)

Monday 5:00PM       Hip Hop 1-A

Saturday 9:00AM     Special Dreamers 1

Thursday 9:00AM    Creative Dance Ages 2-3

Monday 5:00PM       Ballet 3-BC

Tuesday 10:00AM    Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-4

Wednesday 7:30PM Acro 4/5

Saturday 10:00AM   Acro 1

Monday 4:15 PM      Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 5-6

Thursday 5:00PM    Jazz 3-BC

Show #3 (6:30pm, Arrive at 6pm)

Monday 6:00PM        Hip Hop 3-C

​Friday 5:00PM.         Tap 2-B

Tuesday 7:30PM       Adult Tap

Wednesday 5:15PM Intro to Hip Hop Ages 3-6

Tuesday 6:30PM       Contemporary 4-C

Friday 6:30PM.         Pointe

Tuesday 4:00PM.      Jazz 2-B

Friday 5:00PM          Ballet 4-C

Wednesday 4:30PM Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 5-6

Friday 4:00PM.         Ballet 2-B

Wednesday 5:30PM Jazz 4-C

June 13th

Show #4 (2:30pm, Arrive at 2)

Monday 6:00PM         Tap 2-A

Saturday 11:00AM    Tap/Hip Hop Combo Ages 5-6

Saturday 1:30PM      Acro 2/3

​Tuesday 10:00AM      Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 3-4

Tuesday 4:00PM        Ballet 2-A

Wednesday 4:30PM  Jazz 2-A

Thursday 4:00PM      Jazz 1-AB

Thursday 4:00PM      Hip Hop 2-A

Thursday 3:30PM      Hip Hop Team Shut It Down

Saturday 10:00AM    Ballet Ages 5-6

Friday 4:00PM           Musical Theatre Ages 6-9

Show #5 (4:30pm, Arrive at 4)

Thursday 4:00PM     Acro 2/3

Saturday 9:00AM     Ballet Ages 3-4

Monday 7:00PM       Contemporary 2/3-BC

Saturday 11:00AM   Ballet Ages 7-8

Tuesday 6:30PM       Tap 1/2-BC

Tuesday 5:30PM       Lyrical 1-A

Tuesday 5:30PM       Lyrical 1-BC

Friday 5:30PM          Movement Fundamentals

Friday 4:00PM          Hip Hop 2-B

Show #6 (6:30pm, Arrive at 6pm)

Monday 4:00PM        Musical Theatre 10+

Saturday 10:00AM   Creative Dance Ages 2-3

Thursday 6:00PM     Break Dancing 2-BC

Thursday 7:00PM     Latin Fusion Ages 10+

Tuesday 5:00PM       Tap 3-C

Thursday 7:00 PM    Ballet 2-BC

Thursday 5:00PM     Acro Pre-Pro

Monday 7:30PM        Acro 6/7

Tuesday 6:00PM.      Tap Team